Free Shipping from 60 € *Spain and Portugal

We ship worldwide *Shipping Conditions

100% Secure Payment

 

Frenadol Forte 10 sachets of granules for oral solution

Frenadol Forte is a drug indicated for the relief of symptoms of colds and flus that occur with mild to moderate pain such as headache, fever, nonproductive cough (dry cough, nervous cough) and runny nose for adults and adolescents from 14 years. See all the features of this medicine in its prospectus

More info

More details

9,45 €

More info

Frenadol Forte granules for oral solution is a prescription without a prescription.

International Pharmacy recommends downloading the prospect of this medicine before use. This leaflet is in Spanish (from Spain).

Frenadol forte granules for oral solution
Paracetamol / Chlorpheniramine / Dextromethorphan
Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking this medicine because it contains
important information for you.

Follow exactly the instructions of drug administration in this leaflet or as your doctor or pharmacist.
- Keep this leaflet, as you may need to read it again.
- If you need more information or advice, consult your pharmacist.
- If you experience side effects, consult your doctor or pharmacist, even if it comes to possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. See Section 4.
- You should consult your doctor if worsens or does not improve after 5 days of treatment (3 days for fever and adolescents).

In this leaflet:
1. What it is Frenadol forte and what it is used
2. What you need to know before you start taking Frenadol forte
3. How to take Frenadol forte
4. Possible side effects
5. Conservation forte Frenadol
6. Contents of the pack and other information

1. What it is Frenadol forte and what it is used
Frenadol forte is an association of paracetamol reduces fever and relieves pain, clorfenamina that helps reduce nasal discharge and Dextromethorphan is a cough suppressant.
This drug is indicated for the symptomatic relief of colds and flus that occur with mild to moderate pain such as headache, fever, nonproductive cough (dry cough, nervous cough) and runny nose for adults and adolescents from 14 years.
You should consult your doctor if worsens or if symptoms persist after 5 days of treatment in adults or adolescents 3 days or if fever persists for more than 3 days.

Holder of the marketing authorization
Johnson & Johnson S.A.
Pº of the Twelve Stars, 5-7 Ant.
28042 Madrid
Responsible for manufacturing
McNeil Iberica SLU
Ctra. N. II, 32,800 km
28805 Alcalá de Henares. Madrid

Date of last revision of this leaflet: April 2014.
The detailed and updated information on this medicine is available on the website of the Spanish Agency for Medicines and Health Products (AEMPS) http: //www.aemps.gob.es/.

Do you like this product?

Shipping information

All our products are sent with full guarantees and security. Shipping to Barcelona / Catalonia 4 €, Rest of Spain and Portugal 6 €. Europe, America and the rest of the world since 14,00 €. See all our conditions conditions*

Refund

You have 14 days to return your order from the date of arrival at your home. We guarantee a refund of the amount paid for products returned of your order. Display all details of our return policy.